Get the latest updates and Miami Country Day’s response to COVID-19
X
85th Anniversary
Summer
Give now
MyCountryDay
Homepage
Search
Login
Admission
Inquire
Apply
Discover MCDS
About
Board of Trustees
Leadership Team
Careers
Contact Us
Faculty & Staff
GIEB & Diversity
Philanthropy
Discover MCDS
Discover MCDS
Admission
Admission
How to apply
Criteria
Tuition and Fees
Tuition Assistance
Scholarship
International Students
FAQ
Inquire
Tour
Application Portal
Admission
Academics
Academics
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
College Counseling
Academic Success
Diploma Endorsement Programs
Academics
Experience MCDS
Arts
Dance
Drama
Music
Visual Arts
Athletics
Sports
Spartan Hall of Fame
Athletic Team
Student Life
GATEway
Auxiliary Programs
Community Service
Experience Mcds
Experience Mcds
Community
Summer Camp
Breakthrough Miami
Aquatics
Transportation
MyCountryDay
Spartan Community
MyCountryDay
School Calendar
Athletics Calendar
Login to MyCountryDay
Give now
Alumni
Records and Transcripts
Walk with Purpose
TEDxMCDS
Get Tickets for Arts Events
Community
Community
Mobile Links
Mobile Parent
Admission
Inquire
Apply
Athletics Calendar Header
Athletics Calendar
iCal Feed
Filter
List View
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Middle School Cross Country
Middle School Football
Middle School Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
Middle School Girls Swimming
Middle School Varsity Volleyball
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Varsity Boys Cross Country
Varsity Boys Golf
Varsity Boys Swimming
Varsity Football
Varsity Girls Cross Country
Varsity Girls Golf
Varsity Girls Swimming
Varsity Girls Volleyball
Middle School Boys Soccer
Middle School Girls Basketball
Middle School Girls Soccer
Middle School Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Middle School Varsity Boys Basketball
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Varsity Boys Basketball
Varsity Boys Soccer
Varsity Girls Basketball
Varsity Girls Soccer
Middle School Boys Baseball
Middle School Boys Tennis
Middle School Girls Tennis
Middle School Varsity Boys Lacrosse
Middle School Water Polo
Junior Varsity Girls Lacrosse
Varsity Boys Baseball
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
Varsity Boys Tennis
Varsity Boys Water Polo
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
Varsity Girls Softball
Varsity Girls Tennis
Varsity Girls Water Polo
Varsity Spring Football
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Prev
March 2024
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
27
28
29
1
Belen Tournament
4:35 PM
to 5:25 PM
Away
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Middle School Water Polo
vs
Ransom Everglades
Belen Tournament
5:25 PM
to 6:15 PM
Away
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Middle School Water Polo
vs
Belen Jesuit
Varsity Boys Baseball
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dubois - Frazier Baseball Field
Varsity Boys Baseball
vs
Palmer Trinity
Belen Tournament
7:05 PM
to 8:00 PM
Away
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Middle School Water Polo
vs
Belen Jesuit
2
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Away
Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
vs
Archbishop McCarthy
Varsity Girls Water Polo
10:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Away
Mast Academy
Varsity Girls Water Polo
vs
MAST Academy
Varsity Boys Water Polo
11:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Away
Mast Academy
Varsity Boys Water Polo
vs
MAST Academy
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
12:00 PM
to 2:00 PM
Away
Key West HS
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
vs
Key West
3
4
Varsity Boys Baseball
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus
Varsity Boys Baseball
vs
Riviera Prep
Varsity Girls Softball
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Softball Field
Varsity Girls Softball
vs
Immaculata-La Salle
5
Middle School Boys Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Middle School Boys Tennis
vs
Cushman
Middle School Girls Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Middle School Girls Tennis
vs
Cushman
Middle School Water Polo
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades School
Middle School Water Polo
vs
Ransom Everglades
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
Coral Shores
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
vs
Coral Shores
Varsity Boys Tennis
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Away
Rolling Hills Golf & Tennis
Varsity Boys Tennis
vs
University School
Varsity Girls Tennis
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Away
Rolling Hills Golf & Tennis
Varsity Girls Tennis
vs
University School
Varsity Boys Water Polo
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades School
Varsity Boys Water Polo
vs
Ransom Everglades
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lacrosse Field
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
vs
Gulliver
Varsity Girls Water Polo
6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades School
Varsity Girls Water Polo
vs
Ransom Everglades
6
Middle School Boys Baseball
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Evelyn Greer Park
Middle School Boys Baseball
vs
Riviera Prep
7
Middle School Boys Tennis
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Away
Crandon Park Tennis Center
Middle School Boys Tennis
vs
Ransom Everglades
Middle School Girls Tennis
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Away
Crandon Park Tennis Center
Middle School Girls Tennis
vs
Ransom Everglades
Varsity Boys Tennis
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Varsity Boys Tennis
vs
Ransom Everglades
Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Varsity Girls Tennis
vs
Ransom Everglades
Senior Game
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lacrosse Field
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
vs
Palmetto High School
Middle School Water Polo
4:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Aquatics Center
Middle School Water Polo
vs
Belen Jesuit
Varsity Boys Baseball
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Away
Bamford Sports Complex
Varsity Boys Baseball
vs
University School
Senior Game
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lacrosse Field
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
vs
Saint Brendan High
8
Gulliver Tournament
9:00 AM
to 9:50 AM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Varsity Girls Water Polo
vs
Gulliver
Gulliver Tournament
9:50 AM
to 10:40 AM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Varsity Boys Water Polo
vs
Gulliver
Gulliver Tournament
2:00 PM
to 2:50 PM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Varsity Boys Water Polo
vs
Hialeah Gardens
Gulliver Tournament
4:30 PM
to 5:20 PM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Varsity Girls Water Polo
vs
Ransom Everglades
Varsity Girls Softball
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Softball Field
Varsity Girls Softball
vs
Ransom Everglades
Gulliver Tournament
6:10 PM
to 7:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Varsity Boys Water Polo
vs
Ransom Everglades
9
Middle School Boys Baseball
10:00 AM
to 11:45 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Dubois - Frazier Baseball Field
Middle School Boys Baseball
vs
Marathon
JV
10:00 AM
to 11:30 AM
Away
Ransom Everglades School
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
vs
Ransom Everglades
JV
11:30 AM
to 1:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades School
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
vs
Cardinal Gibbons
Gulliver Tournament
12:20 PM
to 1:10 PM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Varsity Boys Water Polo
vs
West Orange
Middle School Boys Baseball
12:30 PM
to 2:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dubois - Frazier Baseball Field
Middle School Boys Baseball
vs
Marathon
Gulliver Tournament
1:10 PM
to 2:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Varsity Girls Water Polo
vs
West Orange
Gulliver Tournament
4:30 PM
to 5:20 PM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Varsity Girls Water Polo
vs
Cutler Bay Senior High
Gulliver Tournament
5:20 PM
to 6:10 PM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Varsity Boys Water Polo
vs
Cutler Bay Senior High
10
11
Middle School Water Polo
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Middle School Water Polo
vs
Belen Jesuit
Varsity Boys Water Polo
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Varsity Boys Water Polo
vs
Belen Jesuit
Varsity Girls Softball
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Softball Field
Varsity Girls Softball
vs
Carrollton
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Away
St. Brendan HS
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
vs
Saint Brendan High
12
Middle School Boys Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Middle School Boys Tennis
vs
Divine Savior
Middle School Girls Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Middle School Girls Tennis
vs
Divine Savior
Varsity Boys Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Middle School
Varsity Boys Tennis
vs
Gulliver
Varsity Girls Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Middle School
Varsity Girls Tennis
vs
Gulliver
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lacrosse Field
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
vs
Archbishop McCarthy
Varsity Boys Baseball
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Away
JD Redd Park
Varsity Boys Baseball
vs
Somerset Academy South Homestead
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Away
AutoNation Field
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
vs
University School
13
Middle School Boys Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Middle School Boys Tennis
vs
Belen Jesuit
Middle School Boys Baseball
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dubois - Frazier Baseball Field
Middle School Boys Baseball
vs
Ransom Everglades
Varsity Girls Softball
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
Marathon Middle High School
Varsity Girls Softball
vs
Marathon
14
Senior Match
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Varsity Boys Tennis
vs
Downtown Doral Charter
Senior Match
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Varsity Girls Tennis
vs
Downtown Doral Charter
Forza Stefano Tournament
3:00 PM
to 3:50 PM
Away
Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Varsity Boys Water Polo
vs
Pines Charter
Varsity Boys Baseball
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Middle School
Varsity Boys Baseball
vs
Gulliver
Forza Stefano Tournament
5:30 PM
to 6:20 PM
Away
Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Varsity Boys Water Polo
vs
Saint Thomas Aquinas
Forza Stefano Tournament
6:20 PM
to 7:10 PM
Away
Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Varsity Girls Water Polo
vs
Krop
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lacrosse Field
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
vs
North Broward Prep
Forza Stefano Tournament
8:00 PM
to 8:50 PM
Away
Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Varsity Girls Water Polo
vs
Pines Charter
15
Middle School Boys Baseball
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dubois - Frazier Baseball Field
Middle School Boys Baseball
vs
Westwood Christian
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades School
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
vs
Ransom Everglades
Forza Stefano Tournament
5:30 PM
to 6:20 PM
Away
Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Varsity Girls Water Polo
vs
Saint Thomas Aquinas
Varsity Boys Baseball
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dubois - Frazier Baseball Field
Varsity Boys Baseball
vs
Ransom Everglades
16
Forza Stefano Tournament
Away
Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Varsity Boys Water Polo
vs
Christopher Columbus HS
Forza Stefano Tournament
Away
Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Forza Stefano Tournament
Away
Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Forza Stefano Tournament
9:30 AM
to 10:20 AM
Away
Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Varsity Girls Water Polo
vs
Cooper City High School
JV
10:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Lacrosse Field
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
vs
Cardinal Gibbons
JV
1:00 PM
to 2:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lacrosse Field
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
vs
St. Thomas Aquinas
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Away
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
vs
Belen Jesuit
17
18
Varsity Boys Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Varsity Boys Tennis
vs
Doral Academy
Varsity Girls Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Varsity Girls Tennis
vs
Doral Academy
Middle School Boys Baseball
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dubois - Frazier Baseball Field
Middle School Boys Baseball
vs
Everglades Prep
Varsity Girls Softball
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Away
Boys and Girls Club
Varsity Girls Softball
vs
Ransom Everglades
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Away
Palmer Trinity School
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
vs
Palmer Trinity
Varsity Boys Baseball
6:30 PM
to 8:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dubois - Frazier Baseball Field
Varsity Boys Baseball
vs
Everglades Prep
19
Middle School Boys Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Middle School Boys Tennis
vs
Sunny Isles Beach
Middle School Girls Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Middle School Girls Tennis
vs
Sunny Isles Beach
Middle School Water Polo
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Aquatics Center
Middle School Water Polo
vs
Gulliver
Varsity Boys Water Polo
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Aquatics Center
Varsity Boys Water Polo
vs
Mater Lakes Academy
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Away
West Broward High School
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
vs
West Broward High School
JV
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
Cardinal Gibbons Catholic High School
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
vs
Cardinal Gibbons
Varsity Girls Water Polo
6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Aquatics Center
Varsity Girls Water Polo
vs
Mater Lakes Academy
Varsity Girls Softball
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Away
Palmetto Bay Park
Varsity Girls Softball
vs
Immaculata-La Salle
Varsity Boys Baseball
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dubois - Frazier Baseball Field
Varsity Boys Baseball
vs
Hialeah Miami Lakes High School
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Away
Cardinal Gibbons Catholic High School
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
vs
Cardinal Gibbons
20
Varsity Boys Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Christ Fellowship Tennis Center
Varsity Boys Tennis
vs
Westminster Christian
Varsity Girls Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Christ Fellowship Tennis Center
Varsity Girls Tennis
vs
Westminster Christian
Middle School Boys Baseball
4:15 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
Boys and Girls Club
Middle School Boys Baseball
vs
Ransom Everglades
21
Middle School Boys Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Christ Fellowship Tennis Center
Middle School Boys Tennis
vs
Westminster Christian
Middle School Girls Tennis
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Christ Fellowship Tennis Center
Middle School Girls Tennis
vs
Westminster Christian
Middle School Water Polo
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Aquatics Center
Middle School Water Polo
vs
Belen Jesuit
Varsity Girls Softball
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart - Barat Campus
Varsity Girls Softball
vs
Carrollton
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lacrosse Field
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
vs
Westminster Christian
Varsity Boys Water Polo
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Aquatics Center
Varsity Boys Water Polo
vs
Belen Jesuit
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lacrosse Field
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
vs
Ransom Everglades
22
23
24
25
26
Palm League Playoffs
TBD
27
Palm League Playoffs
TBD
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Take Action
Tour
Inquire
Apply
Join Our Community
New Site > New White Logo Footer
Get In Touch With Us
601 NE 107th Street | Miami, FL 33161
PH:
305.779.7200
| F:
305.397.0370
Privacy Policy
Employment
Contact