Team Pages

  • Varsity Girls Basketball

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Ochiel Swaby

Team Schedule

Away

South Broward Pre-Season

League
vs.
American Heritage-Plantation
South Broward High School
Away

South Broward Pre-Season

League
vs.
Krop
South Broward High School
Neutral

Community Service Project; Feeding South Florida

League
Home

*Pictures at 6PM*

League
vs.
West Boca Raton Community High School
Win
Playing Fields - Rose Athletic Center Gymnasium
Neutral

Florida Prospects in Orlando

League
vs.
Lake Highland Prep
Win
Dr. Phillips High School
Neutral

Florida Prospects in Orlando

League
vs.
Montverde Academy
Win
Dr. Phillips High School
Neutral
League
vs.
Somerset Prep North Lauderdale
Win
University School at NSU
Neutral

Spruce Creek HS Shootout

League
vs.
Tampa Tech
Loss
Neutral

Nike Tournament in Phoenix, Arizona

League
vs.
Long Island Lutheran (NY)
Win
Neutral

Nike Tournament in Phoenix, Arizona

League
vs.
St. John's (DC)
Win
Neutral

Nike Tournament in Phoenix, Arizona

League
vs.
New Hope Academy (MD)
Win
Neutral

Nike Tournament in Phoenix, Arizona

League
vs.
Windward (CA)
Win
Neutral

Naples Tournament

League
vs.
Holy Innocents (GA)
Win
Gulf Coast High School
Neutral

Naples Tournament

League
vs.
Forest Park (GA)
Win
Gulf Coast High School
Neutral

Naples Tournament

League
vs.
Beaver Dam (WI)
Win
Gulf Coast High School
Home
League
vs.
Stuart Country Day School
Win
Playing Fields - Rose Athletic Center Gymnasium
Neutral
League
vs.
Blanche Ely
Win
Coral Springs Park and Recreation Center
Neutral
League
vs.
Miami Norland
Win
Coral Springs Park and Recreation Center
Home
League
vs.
SchoolHouse Prep
Win
Playing Fields - Rose Athletic Center Gymnasium
Away
League
vs.
Florida Prep Academy
Win
Florida Prep Academy
Away
League
vs.
Germantown Academy
Win
Germantown Academy
Away
League
vs.
Neumann Goretti (PA)
Win
Neumann Goretti (PA)
Away
League
vs.
Saint Thomas Aquinas
Win
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Away
League
vs.
Oxbridge Academy
Win
Oxbridge Academy
Home
League
vs.
American Heritage-Plantation
Win
Playing Fields - Rose Athletic Center Gymnasium
Away
League
vs.
IMG
Win
Home

Regional Semis

League
vs.
Benjamin School
Win
Playing Fields - Rose Athletic Center Gymnasium
Home

Regional Finals

League
vs.
Westminster Academy
Win
Playing Fields - Rose Athletic Center Gymnasium
Neutral

State Semis

League
vs.
P.K. Yonge
Win
Lakeland Center
Neutral

State Finals

League
vs.
Carrollwood Day
Win
Lakeland Center

Please select "2016 - 2017" from the Season list to view next year's Fall sports.
 

Coaching Staff

Roster

Miami Country Day School is a college preparatory learning community committed to educating the whole child. Through the core values of honor, respect, wisdom and compassion, we prepare students to be lifelong learners. We inspire our children to develop their intellectual, physical, aesthetic, social, emotional and spiritual potentials by valuing every student every day.
© 2018 Miami Country Day School. All Rights Reserved.